Fosnavåg_Kvalsvik

Pettersen_Johannes_Andreas-Straume_Lisa.JPG

Johannes Andreas Pettersen FosnavågAge: 83 years18921975

Name
Johannes Andreas Pettersen Fosnavåg
Given names
Johannes Andreas Pettersen
Surname
Fosnavåg
Also known as
Petter-Johannes
Birth March 26, 1892 31 24
Birth of a brotherEdvin Rasmus Pettersen
March 12, 1894 (Age 23 months)
Birth of a brotherHarald Georg Pettersen
February 26, 1896 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a sisterJosefine Olava Pettersen
April 22, 1898 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a brotherSevrin Nils Pettersen
June 22, 1900 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a brotherPetter Elias Pettersen
July 31, 1902 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherHåkon Olav Pettersen
August 8, 1904 (Age 12 years)

Birth of a sisterOlivia Petra Johanne Pettersen
January 15, 1907 (Age 14 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherKnut Johannes Andersson Fosnavåg
June 27, 1907 (Age 15 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherJakobea Margrete Pålsd. Kopperstad
June 11, 1909 (Age 17 years)

Death of a motherHanna Johannesd. Fosnavåg
July 7, 1909 (Age 17 years)

Marriage of a parentPetter Elias Knutson FosnavågKaroline Tobiasd. MyklebustView this family
1913 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a half-brotherTorleif Jetmund Pettersen
November 15, 1914 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a half-brotherHaldor Marius Pettersen
1916 (Age 23 years)

MarriageLisa Sivertsd. StraumeView this family
1917 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a half-brotherGustav Tomas Pettersen
March 1, 1917 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a half-sisterHanna Kaspara Pettersen
November 12, 1918 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a half-brotherHaldor Marius Pettersen
April 6, 1921 (Age 29 years)

Death of a half-brotherHaldor Marius Pettersen
1921 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Petter Jostein Pettersen
May 1, 1933 (Age 41 years)

Death of a fatherPetter Elias Knutson Fosnavåg
February 25, 1937 (Age 44 years)

Death of a brotherEdvin Rasmus Pettersen
November 3, 1948 (Age 56 years)

Death of a brotherKnut Sigurd Jakob Pettersen
April 7, 1949 (Age 57 years)

Death September 13, 1975 (Age 83 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1886
2 years
elder brother
15 months
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Karoline Tobiasd. Myklebust - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1913
22 months
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
14 months
half-brother
20 months
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
Family with Lisa Sivertsd. Straume - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1917
16 years
son

Media objectPettersen_Johannes_Andreas-Straume_Lisa.JPG
Pettersen_Johannes_Andreas-Straume_Lisa.JPG
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 699 × 596 pixels
File size: 33 KB
Type: Photo