Fosnavåg_Kvalsvik

Sigurd Vilhelm Andreassen Fosnavåg1910

Name
Sigurd Vilhelm Andreassen Fosnavåg
Given names
Sigurd Vilhelm Andreassen
Surname
Fosnavåg
Also known as
Sigurd Andreassen
Birth May 3, 1910 41 36
Birth of a sisterKristine Andreasd. Fosnavåg
May 3, 1910

Birth of a brotherPeder Ragnvald Andreassen Fosnavåg
August 19, 1911 (Age 15 months)

Birth of a sisterAndrea Henrikke Andreasd. Fosnavåg
May 16, 1913 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherLeif Andreassen Fosnavåg
1915 (Age 4 years)

Death of a brotherLeif Andreassen Fosnavåg
1915 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherLeif Tomas Andreassen
September 2, 1916 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherAndreas Martinus Knutson Fosnavåg
March 31, 1920 (Age 9 years)

Death of a sisterAmanda Rasmine Andreasd. Fosnavåg
August 16, 1927 (Age 17 years)

MarriageMargit JohannesenView this family
1951 (Age 40 years)

Death of a wifeMargit Johannesen
June 25, 1956 (Age 46 years)

Death of a motherHenna Johannesd. Selvåg
December 3, 1958 (Age 48 years)

Death of a brotherLeif Tomas Andreassen
1997 (Age 86 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1898
1 year
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
9 months
elder brother
10 months
elder brother
22 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
4 years
twin sister
himself
16 months
younger brother
21 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
20 months
younger brother
Family with Margit Johannesen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1951