Fosnavåg_Kvalsvik

Knutsen_Ole_DSI_4641.JPG

Ole Andreas Martinus Knutson Fosnavåg1882

Name
Ole Andreas Martinus Knutson Fosnavåg
Given names
Ole Andreas Martinus Knutson
Surname
Fosnavåg
Also known as
Knut-Ola
Birth September 28, 1882 53 44
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnne Olava Rasmusd. Bøe
May 8, 1888 (Age 5 years)

MarriageSerianna Ivarsd. StokkelandView this family
1903 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Hedvig Knutsen
September 26, 1904 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Sverre Julius Knutsen
June 4, 1906 (Age 23 years)

Death of a fatherKnut Johannes Andersson Fosnavåg
June 27, 1907 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Kaspara Jakobina Knutsen
June 8, 1908 (Age 25 years)

Death of a motherJakobea Margrete Pålsd. Kopperstad
June 11, 1909 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Sigrid Olaug Knutsen
August 3, 1910 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Astrid Margot Knutsen
February 14, 1912 (Age 29 years)

Death of a sisterElise Jørgine Knutsd. Fosnavåg
January 18, 1917 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Olav O. Knutsen
June 14, 1918 (Age 35 years)
Death of a brotherAndreas Martinus Knutson Fosnavåg
March 31, 1920 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a son
#7
Knut Øyvind Knutsen
June 15, 1922 (Age 39 years)

Birth of a son
#8
Arne Knutsen
April 12, 1925 (Age 42 years)

Death of a sisterMarie Karine Andriane Knutsd. Fosnavåg
September 10, 1930 (Age 47 years)

Death of a brotherPetter Elias Knutson Fosnavåg
February 25, 1937 (Age 54 years)

Death of a brotherAntoni Knutson Fosnavåg
October 13, 1939 (Age 57 years)

Death of a sisterKaren Marie Knutsd. Fosnavåg
September 10, 1948 (Age 65 years)

Death of a sisterAnne Oline Marie Knutsd. Fosnavåg
November 7, 1948 (Age 66 years)
Marriage of a childOlav O. KnutsenMary Andersd. FoldeView this family
1949 (Age 66 years)

MarriageAgnes JohannesenView this family
1950 (Age 67 years)

Death of a brotherPaul Kornelius Knutson Fosnavåg
January 4, 1951 (Age 68 years)

Death of a brotherKarl Benjamin Knutson Fosnavåg
March 25, 1955 (Age 72 years)

Death of a wifeSerianna Ivarsd. Stokkeland
June 17, 1962 (Age 79 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1857
1 year
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
13 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Family with Serianna Ivarsd. Stokkeland - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1903
21 months
daughter
20 months
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
18 months
daughter
6 years
son
4 years
son
3 years
son
Family with Agnes Johannesen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1950

Media objectKnutsen_Ole_DSI_4641.JPG
Knutsen_Ole_DSI_4641.JPG
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 345 × 450 pixels
File size: 98 KB
Type: Photo