Fosnavåg_Kvalsvik

Knutsen_Karl_Kristine_Gravminne_DSC_2820.jpg

Karl Benjamin Knutson FosnavågAge: 75 years18791955

Name
Karl Benjamin Knutson Fosnavåg
Given names
Karl Benjamin Knutson
Surname
Fosnavåg
Also known as
Karl Knutsen
Birth September 9, 1879 50 41

Birth of a brotherOle Andreas Martinus Knutson Fosnavåg
September 28, 1882 (Age 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnne Olava Rasmusd. Bøe
May 8, 1888 (Age 8 years)

MarriageTomasine Tobiasd. MyklebustView this family
1901 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Teodor Carlsen
September 27, 1901 (Age 22 years)

Death of a fatherKnut Johannes Andersson Fosnavåg
June 27, 1907 (Age 27 years)

Death of a wifeTomasine Tobiasd. Myklebust
October 28, 1907 (Age 28 years)

Death of a motherJakobea Margrete Pålsd. Kopperstad
June 11, 1909 (Age 29 years)

MarriageLaura Larsd. DyrhaugView this family
1912 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Trygve Jørgen Karlsen
January 9, 1913 (Age 33 years)

Death of a wifeLaura Larsd. Dyrhaug
September 18, 1913 (Age 34 years)

MarriageKristine Larsd. DyrhaugView this family
1917 (Age 37 years)

Death of a sisterElise Jørgine Knutsd. Fosnavåg
January 18, 1917 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Leiv Karlsen
March 3, 1918 (Age 38 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Kåre Andreas Karlsen
March 31, 1920 (Age 40 years)

Death of a brotherAndreas Martinus Knutson Fosnavåg
March 31, 1920 (Age 40 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Leonard Peder Karlsen
June 12, 1922 (Age 42 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Janny Henriette Karlsen
December 7, 1924 (Age 45 years)

Marriage of a childTeodor CarlsenMathilde Martinusd. FeieView this family
1927 (Age 47 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Klara Halldis K. Knutsen
January 10, 1929 (Age 49 years)

Death of a sisterMarie Karine Andriane Knutsd. Fosnavåg
September 10, 1930 (Age 51 years)

Death of a brotherPetter Elias Knutson Fosnavåg
February 25, 1937 (Age 57 years)

Death of a brotherAntoni Knutson Fosnavåg
October 13, 1939 (Age 60 years)

Marriage of a childLeiv KarlsenSolveig A. JohannesenView this family
1940 (Age 60 years)

Death of a sisterKaren Marie Knutsd. Fosnavåg
September 10, 1948 (Age 69 years)

Death of a sisterAnne Oline Marie Knutsd. Fosnavåg
November 7, 1948 (Age 69 years)
Death of a brotherPaul Kornelius Knutson Fosnavåg
January 4, 1951 (Age 71 years)

Death March 25, 1955 (Age 75 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1857
1 year
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
13 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Family with Kristine Larsd. Dyrhaug - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1917
14 months
son
2 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Family with Tomasine Tobiasd. Myklebust - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1901
9 months
son
Family with Laura Larsd. Dyrhaug - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1912
1 year
son

Note

Karl var notbas og var ein av dei fyrste som brukte snurpenot.

Media objectKnutsen_Karl_Kristine_Gravminne_DSC_2820.jpg
Knutsen_Karl_Kristine_Gravminne_DSC_2820.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,200 × 809 pixels
File size: 1,308 KB
Type: Photo