Fosnavåg_Kvalsvik

Magna KvalsvikAge: 93 years1925

Name
Magna Kvalsvik
Given names
Magna
Surname
Kvalsvik
Also known as
Magna Brunstad
Birth December 12, 1925 33 36

MarriageGunnar BrunstadView this family
yes

Birth of a sisterGerd Kvalsvik
February 3, 1928 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterOddlaug Kvalsvik
August 2, 1929 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a sisterKaren Kvalsvik
June 11, 1931 (Age 5 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherEline Berntsd. Overå
August 3, 1934 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a brotherOlav Kvalsvik
October 25, 1934 (Age 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherLaurits Sivertson Mork Hareide
June 26, 1942 (Age 16 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherGunnhild Severine Hansd. Hjorthaug
May 20, 1955 (Age 29 years)
Trælnes, Brønnøy
Latitude: N65.380391 Longitude: E12.189101

Death of a sisterKaren Kvalsvik
October 1970 (Age 44 years)

Death of a motherSina Birgitta Ragna Mork Hareide
April 26, 1973 (Age 47 years)

Death of a fatherMads Andreas Johansen Kvalsvik
June 26, 1979 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sisterOddlaug Kvalsvik
November 21, 1982 (Age 56 years)

Death of a sisterJenny Gunda Kvalsvik
January 14, 2000 (Age 74 years)
Death of a brotherOlav Kvalsvik
November 12, 2007 (Age 81 years)
Death of a sisterEster Lovise Kvalsvik
November 16, 2008 (Age 82 years)

Death of a sisterGunhild Kvalsvik
November 14, 2009 (Age 83 years)

Death of a sisterGerd Kvalsvik
December 4, 2015 (Age 89 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
14 months
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
18 months
herself
2 years
younger sister
18 months
younger sister
22 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with Gunnar Brunstad - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter
daughter
son